Previous Friday Seminars
Date Time Chair | Progress Report | Literature Talk | |
---|---|---|---|
27/06/2014 09:00 Doreen Hunger | André Hädicke | Blume | |
20/06/2014 09:00 | Doreen Hunger | Sawers | |
13/06/2014 08:45 | General Meeting | Ralph Golbik | |
06/06/2014 09:00 Martin Voigtmann | Jan Auerswald | Marian Schneider | Bacia / Pfeifer |
23/05/2014 09:00 Björn Häupl | Franziska Hempel | Martin Voigtmann | Heilmann / Lilie |
16/05/2014 09:00 Steffen Damm | Björn Häupl | Sinz | |
09/05/2014 08:45 | General Meeting | Mikio Tanabe | |
25/04/2014 09:00 Henrik Hoffmann | Steffen Damm | Schwarz | |
11/04/2014 08:45 | General Meeting | Alfred Blume | |
04/04/2014 09:00 Tobias Schmidt | Anja Greschuchna | Henrik Hoffmann | Stubbs / Schiene-Fischer |
28/03/2014 09:00 DC Dinesh | Tobias Schmidt | Golbik | |
21/03/2014 09:00 Jan Auerswald | Annekathrin Tews | DC Dinesh | Breunig / Abel |
14/03/2014 08:45 | General Meeting | Hauke Lilie | |
07/03/2014 09:00 Frederik Faden | Doreen Hunger | André Hädicke (method) | Sawers / Blume |
28/02/2014 09:00 Oliver Burkert | Sabrina Pfennig | Frederik Faden | Stubbs / Dissmeyer |
21/02/2014 09:00 André Hädicke | Oliver Burkert | Lilie | |
14/02/2014 08:45 | General meeting | Karin Breunig | |
07/02/2014 09:00 Daniela Krüger | Martin Voigtmann | Jan Auerswald | Lilie / Bacia |
31/01/2014 09:00 Michael Zorn | Daniela Krüger (method) | Bacia | |
24/01/2014 09:00 Marian Schneider | Björn Häupl | Michael Zorn | Sinz / Sinz |
17/01/2014 09:00 Franziska Hempel | Marian Schneider | Pfeifer | |
10/01/2014 08:45 | General meeting | Jochen Balbach | |
13/12/2013 08:45 | General meeting | Milton Stubbs | |
06/12/2013 09:00 Anja Greschuchna | Andrea Auerswald | Franziska Hempel | Meister / Heilmann |
29/11/2013 09:00 Steffen Damm | Linda Nietzschmann | Michael Schöpfel | Sawers / Stubbs |
22/11/2013 09:00 Michael Schöpfel | Henrik Hoffmann | Steffen Damm (method) | Schiene-Fischer / Schwarz |
15/11/2013 08:45 | General meeting | Kirsten Bacia | |
25/10/2013 09:00 Christin Naumann | Amit Kumar | Anja Greschuchna | Balbach / Stubbs |
11/10/2013 08:45 | General meeting | Cordelia Schiene-Fischer | |
19/07/2013 Annekathrin Tews 09:00 | Franziska Hempel | Christin Naumann | Heilmann / Dissmeyer |
12/07/2013 08:45 | General Meeting | Milton Stubbs | |
05/07/2013 Doreen Hunger 09:00 | André Hädicke | Annekathrin Tews (method) | Blume / Breunig |
28/06/2013 Sabrina Pfennig 09:00 | Frederik Faden | Doreen Hunger | Dissmeyer / Sawers |
21/06/2013 08:45 | General Meeting | Ralph Golbik | |
14/06/2013 Amit Kumar 09:00 | Michael Schöpfel | Sabrina Pfennig (method) | Stubbs / Stubbs |
31/05/2013 Martin Voigtmann 09:00 | Jan Auerswald | Amit Kumar | Bacia / Balbach |
24/05/2013 Constanze Westphal 09:00 | Daniela Glatte | Martin Voigtmann | Bacia / Lilie |
17/05/2013 Björn Häupl 09:00 | Michael Zorn | Constanze Westphal (method) | Sinz / Balbach |
03/05/2013 08:00 | General meeting | Gary Sawers | |
26/04/2013 Marian Schneider 09:00 | Oliver Burkert | Björn Häupl | Lilie / Sinz |
19/04/2013 Tobias Schmidt 09:00 | Claudia Simon | Marian Schneider | Balbach / Pfeifer |
12/04/2013 08:45 | General Meeting | Alfred Blume | |
05/04/2013 Linda Nietzschmann 09:00 | Anja Greschuchna | Tobias Schmidt (method) | Stubbs / Golbik |
22/03/2013 Henrik Hoffmann 09:00 | Lars Dressler | Linda Nietzschmann | Ulbrich-Hofmann / Sawers |
15/03/2013 Jan Auerswald 09:00 | Henrik Hoffmann | Schiene-Fischer | |
08/03/2013 09:00 | General meeting | Elisabeth Schwarz | |
15/02/2013 08:00 | General Meeting | Anette Meister | |
08/02/2013 09:00 Andrea Auerswald | Sebastian Finger | Jan Auerswald (method) | Blume, Kerth / Bacia |
01/02/2013 09:00 André Hädicke | Sabine Herbst | Andrea Auerswald | Sinz / Meister |
25/01/2013 09:00 Franziska Hempel | Steffen Damm | André Hädicke | Schwarz / Blume, Kerth |
18/01/2013 08:00 | General Meeting | Andreas Kerth | |
11/01/2013 09:00 Constanze Westphal | Frederik Faden | Franziska Hempel (method) | Dissmeyer/ Heilmann |
14/12/2012 08:00 | General meeting | Milton Stubbs | |
07/12/2012 09:00 Lars Dressler | Annekathrin Tews | Frederik Faden | Breunig / Dissmeyer |
30/11/2012 09:00 Anke Piechotta | Christin Naumann | Lars Dressler | Dissmeyer / Ulbrich-Hofmann |
23/11/2012 09:00 Daniela Glatte | Doreen Hunger | Anke Piechotta | Sawers / Stubbs |
16/11/2012 09:00 Michael Zorn | Sabrina Pfennig | Daniela Glatte | Stubbs / Bacia |
09/11/2012 08:00 | General meeting | Jochen Balbach | |
02/11/2012 09:00 Oliver Burkert | Tobias Schmidt | Michael Zorn (method) | Golbiks/Sinz |
26/10/2012 09:00 Steffen Damm | Dinesh | Oliver Burkert | Abel/ Lilie |
19/10/2012 08:00 | General meeting | Steffen Abel | |
20/07/2012 09:00 Sabine Schaks | Michael Schöpfel | Steffen Damm | Stubbs / Schwarz |
13/07/2012 08:00 | General Meeting | Hauke Lilie | |
06/07/2012 09:00 Hendrik Tomforde | André Hädicke | Sabine Schaks (method) | Blume, Kerth / Sinz |
29/06/2012 09:00 Christin Naumann | Henrik Hoffmann | Hendrik Tomforde | Schiene-Fischer / Lilie |
22/06/2012 09:00 Anja Greschuchna | Florian Job | Frederik Faden (method) | Schwarz / Stubbs |
15/06/2012 09:00 Annekathrin Tews | Constanze Westphal | Anja Greschuchna | Balbach / Dissmeyer |
08/06/2012 08:00 | General Meeting | Ralph Golbik | |
01/06/2012 09:00 Frederik Faden | Lars Dressler | Annekathrin Tews | Ulbrich-Hofmann / Breunig |
25/05/2012 09:00 Sabrina Pfennig | Rica Patzschke | Christin Naumann | Balbach / Dissmeyer |
11/05/2012 08:00 | General meeting | Alfred Blume | |
04/05/2012 09:00 Tobias Schmidt | Daniela Glatte | Sabrina Pfennig | Bacia / Stubbs |
27/04/2012 09:00 Claudia Doberenz | Sebastian Finger | Tobias Schmidt (method) | Blume, Kerth / Golbik |
20/04/2012 08:00 | General meeting | Gary Sawers | |
13/04/2012 09:00 Dinesh | Michael Zorn | Claudia Doberenz | Sinz / Sawers |
30/03/2012 09:00 Constanze Westphal | Oliver Burkert | Dinesh (method) | Lilie / Abel |
10/02/2012 08:00 | General meeting | Elisabeth Schwarz | |
03/02/2012 09:00 Constanze Westphal | Sabine Schaks | Constanze Westphal | Sinz /Balbach |
27/01/2012 09:00 Sebastian Finger | Chris Schreiber | Henrik Hoffmann | Schwarz/ Schiene-Fischer |
20/01/2012 09:00 Florian Job | Hendrik Tomforde | Sebastian Finger (method seminar) | |
13/01/2012 08:00 | General Meeting | Karin Breunig | |
16/12/2011 09:00 Rica Patzschke | Dr.Petr Kolenko | Florian Job | Stubbs |
09/12/2011 08:00 | General meeting | Milton Stubbs Nico Dissmeyer | |
02/12/2011 09:00 Chris Schreiber | Johannes Taubert | Rica Patzschke | Brüser / Balbach |
25/11/2011 09:00 Sebastian Schaepe | Anja Huster | Chris Schreiber (method seminar) | Blume / Schwarz |
18/11/2011 09:00 André Hädicke | Philipp Dautel | Sebastian Schaepe | Stubbs |
11/11/2011 08:00 | General meeting | Jochen Balbach | |
04/11/2011 09:00 Lars Dressler | Sabrina Pfennig | André Hädicke | Stubbs / Blume |
28/10/2011 09:00 Andreas Hoffmann | Claudia Simon | Lars Dressler (method seminar) | Lilie / Ulbrich-Hoffmann |
21/10/2011 09:00 Lars Dressler | Dinesh | Andreas Hoffmann | |
15/07/2011 09:00 Oliver Burkert | Michael Kovermann | Balbach | |
08/07/2011 08:00 | General Meeting | Andrea Sinz | |
01/07/2011 09:00 Claudia Doberenz | Oliver Burkert | Stubbs/ Sawers | |
24/06/2011 09:00 Constanze Zugowski | Lars Dressler | Claudia Doberenz (method seminar) | Ulbrich-Hoffmann/ Sawers |
17/06/2011 09:00 Sabine Schaks | Stefan Reich | Constanze Zugowski | Lilie/ Breunig |
10/06/2011 08:00 | General Meeting | Ralph Golbik / Iris Thondorf | |
27/05/2011 09:00 Thomas Schröder | Constanze Westphal | Sabine Schaks (method seminar) | Balbach/ Sinz |
20/05/2011 09:00 Michael Zorn | Sebastian Finger | Thomas Schröder | Kerth/ Sinz |
13/05/2011 08:00 | General Meeting | Alfred Blume | |
06/05/2011 09:00 Stefan Reich | Rica Patzschke | Michael Zorn | Balbach/ Sinz |
29/04/2011 09:00 Hendrik Tomforde | Chris Schreiber | Stefan Reich (method seminar) | Schwarz/ Golbik |
15/04/2011 08:00 | General Meeting | Renate Ulbrich-Hofmann | |
08/04/2011 09:00 Petr Kolenko | Andreas Hoffmann | Hendrik Tomforde | Lilie |
01/04/2011 09:00 Michael Kovermann | Petr Kolenko (method seminar) | Stubbs | |
25/03/2011 09:00 Mario Träger | Michael Schöpfel | Michael Kovermann | Schiene-Fischer/ Balbach |
18/03/11 08:00 | General Meeting | Milton T. Stubbs | |
11/03/11 09:00 Lars Dreßler | Sabrina Pfennig | Mario Träger | Balbach / Schiene-Fischer |
25/02/11 09:00 Anja Huster | Tina Brehmer | Lars Dreßler | Kerth / Ulbrich-Hoffmann |
18/02/11 09:00 Dinesh DC | Constanze Zugowski | Anja Huster | Breunig / Kerth |
11/02/11 08:00 | General Meeting | ||
04/02/11 09:00 Claudia Simon | Hendrik Tomforde | Dinesh DC | Lange/ Abel |
28/01/11 09:00 Sebastian Finger | Johannes Taubert | Claudia Simon | Lilie |
21/01/11 09:00 Sabine Werner | Oliver Burkert | Sebastian Finger | Lilie / Kerth |
14/01/11 08:30 | General Meeting | Ralph Golbik | |
17/12/10 09:00 Martin Dippe | Anja Huster | Sabine Werner | Kerth / Thondorf |
10/12/10 08:00 | General Meeting | Claudia Simon Johannes Taubert Milton Stubbs | |
03/12/10 09:00 Michael Schöpfel | Martin Dippe | Sinz / Ulbrich-Hoffman | |
26/11/10 08:30 Claudia Doberenz | Daniela Glatte | Chris Schreiber | Stubbs |
19/11/10 09:00 Nils Drechsler | Claudia Doberenz | Balbach / Sawers | |
12/11/10 08:00 | General Meeting | Christian Lange | |
05/11/10 09:00 Sabine Schaks | Anja Buttstedt | Nils Drechsler | Schwarz / Lilie |
29/10/10 09:00 Caroline Haupt | Lars Dreßler | Sabine Schaks | Ulbrich-Hoffmann / Sinz |
22/10/10 09:00 Hendrik Tomforde | Petr Kolenko | Caroline Haupt | Stubbs / Balbach |
30/09/10 – 02/10/10 | Fall Meeting | Blankenburg/Harz | |
10/09/10 09:00 | General Meeting | Jochen Balbach | |
summer break until 03.09.2010 | |||
09.07.10 8 s.t. | General Meeting | ||
02.07.10 9 s.t. Tina Brehmer | Nils Drechsler | Hendrik Tomforde | Lange |
25.06.10 9 s.t. Sabrina Pfennig | Claudia Doberenz | Tina Brehmer | Sawer / Kerth |
18.06.10 9 s.t. Thomas Schröder | Mario Träger | Sabrina Pfennig | Schiene-Fischer |
11.06.10 8 s.t. | General Meeting | ||
04.06.10 9 s.t. Lars Dreßler | Andreas Hoffmann | Thomas Schröder | Lange |
28.05.10 9 s.t. Anja Huster | Caroline Haupt | Lars Dreßler | Balbach / Ulbrich-Hoffmann |
21.05.10 9 s.t. Philipp Dautel | Sabine Werner | Anja Huster | Thondorf / Kerth |
14.05.10 | fällt aus | ||
07.05.10 9 s.t. Philipp Dautel | Hauke Lilie | news of the group | |
30.04.10 9 s.t. Martin Dippe | Anita Hoffmann | Philipp Dautel | Sawer |
23.04.10 9 s.t. Mathias Müller | Constanze Zugowski | Martin Dippe | Breunig / Ulbrich-Hoffmann |
16.04.10 9 s.t. Rica Patzschke | Michael Schöpfel | Mathias Müller | Sinz |
09.04.10 | fällt aus | ||
02.04.10 | Karfreitag | ||
18. - 20.03.10 | Spring Meeting | ||
12.03.10 9 s.t. | General Meeting | Vortrag Iris Thondorf | |
7.3.-10.3.10 | DGMS Tagung in Halle | ||
4./5.3.10 | GRK seminar fällt aus! | Biowissenschaftliches Netzwerk im Audimax, Universitätsplatz | |
26.02.10 9 s.t. Nils Drechsler | Anja Buttstedt | Rica Patzschke | Schwarz / Balbach |
19.02.10 9 s.t. Claudia Doberenz | Hendrik Tomforde | Nils Drechsler | Lange |
12.02.10 8 s.t. | General Meeting | ||
05.02.10 9 s.t. Sabine Schaks | Lars Dreßler | Claudia Doberenz | Sawer |
29.01.10 9 s.t. Caroline Haupt | Sabrina Pfennig | Sabine Schaks | Ulbrich-Hoffmann / Sinz |
22.01.10 9 s.t. Stefan Reich | Philipp Dautel | Caroline Haupt | Balbach |
15.01.10 8 s.t. | General Meeting | ||
18.12.09 9 s.t. Tina Brehmer | Sabine Schaks | Stefan Reich | A. Sinz / R. Golbik |
11.12.09 8 s.t. | General Meeting | ||
4.12.09 9 s.t. Johannes Taubert | Tina Brehmer | Mario Träger | A. Kerth / C. Schiene-Fischer |
27.11.09 9 s.t. Sabine Werner | Thomas Schröder | Johannes Taubert | C. Lange / J. Balbach |
20.11.09 9 s.t. Claudia Simon | Rica Patschke | --- | J. Balbach |
13.11.09 8 s.t. | General Meeting | ||
6.11.09 9 s.t. Bodo Moritz | Anja Huster | Claudia Simon | A. Kerth / H. Lilie |
30.10.09 9 s.t. Martin Dippe | Stefan Reich | Bodo Moritz | R. Golbik |
23.10.09 9 s.t. Constance Zugowski | Sebastian Finger "Interaction of linear polyamines with model membranes" | Martin Dippe | A. Kerth / R. Ulbrich-Hofmann |
1. - 3.10.09 | Fall Meeting | Dessau | |
11.9.09 8 s.t. | cancelled | ||
4.9.09 9 s.t. Thomas Schröder | Claudia Simon | Michael Schöpfel | H. Lilie / K. Breunig |
- summer break - | |||
31.7.09 9 s.t. Michael Schöpfel | Mathias Müller | Constance Zugowski | A. Sinz / M. Stubbs |
24.7.09 9 s.t. Anita Hoffmann | Martin Dippe | Thomas Schröder | R. Ulbrich-Hofmann / C. Lange |
17.7.09 9 s.t. Rica Patzschke | Mario Träger | Anita Hoffmann | C. Schiene-Fischer / M. Stubbs |
10.7.09 8 s.t. | General Meeting | Rica Patzschke | |
3.7.09 9 s.t. Anja Huster | Philipp Dautel | Anja Huster | M. Stubbs / G. Sawers |
26.6.09 9 s.t. Tina Weber | Caroline Haupt | J. Balbach / A. Kerth | |
19.6.09 9 s.t. Stefan Reich | Johannes Taubert | Tina Weber | A. Kerth |
12.06.2009 8 s.t. | General meeting | interviews | |
05.06.2009 9 s.t. Claudia Simon | Sabine Schaks "Analysis of the interaction between the poly(A)polymerase and the nuclear poly(A) binding protein 1" (Bewerbungsvortrag) | Hendrik Tomforde "bee venom phospholipase A2 – as a module for the intracellular release of modified virus-like particles" (Bewerbungsvortrag) | R. Golbik |
Bodo Moritz | Stefan Reich | ||
29.05.2009 9 s.t. Anja Buttstedt | Sabine Werner | Claudia Simon | I. Thondorf / H. Lilie |
22.5.2009 fällt aus | |||
19.05.2009 16 s.t. | Claudia Doberenz "Competition in a multi-species biofilm" (Vorstellungsvortrag) | ||
15.05.2009 9 s.t. | General meeting News from the DFG | Philipp Dautel | |
08.05.2009 11 s.t. Thomas Schröder | Anja Buttstedt | Helena Barysch ,,Some like it hot: the chaperone activity of Hsp21, a small heat shock protein" | E. Schwarz A. Sinz |
24.04.2009 9 s.t. Caroline Haupt | Anita Hofmann | M.T.Stubbs | |
17.04.2009 8 s.t. | Generalmeeting | ||
03.04.2009 9 s.t. Anja Huster | Michael Schöpfel | Mathias Müller | Th. Brüser A. Sinz |
20.03.2009 9 s.t. Stefan Reich | Constanze Zugowski | Maika Genz | |
12.03.-14.03.2009 | spring meeting 2009 | Oppurg | |
06.03.2009 9 s.t. Mario Träger | Thomas Schröder | Isabel Naarmann | Ch. Lange D. Ostarek |
27.02.2009 9 s.t. Philipp Dautel | Anja Huster | Michael Schöpfel | A. Blume M.T. Stubbs |
20.02.2009 9 s.t. Matthias Müller | Stefan Reich | Anja Buttstedt | R. Golbik E. Schwarz |
13.02.2009 8 s.t. | general meeting | Alexander Vogel | Vorstellung Nachwuchsgruppe 1 |
06.02.2009 9 s.t. Cindy Schulenburg | Tina Weber | Janine Tittel | A. Blume R. Ulbrich-Hofmann |
30.01.2009 9 s.t. Annett Weidner | Martin Dippe | Anja Menzel | M.T. Stubbs H. Lilie |
23.01.2009 9 s.t. Cindy Schulenburg | Claudia Simon | Caroline Haupt | H. Lilie J. Balbach |
12.12.2008 8 s.t. | general meeting | Th. Brüser | How to apply for a job. |
18.07.2008 8 s.t. | Vorstellungsvortrag Thomas Schröder | ||
11.07.2008 9 s.t. Tina Weber | Annett Weidner | Mario Träger | K. Tittmann C. Schiene-Fischer |
04.07.2008 9 s.t. Annett Weidner | Anja Menzel | Philipp Dautel | M. Stubbs H. Lilie |
27.06.2008 9 s.t. Mario Träger | Stefan Kalkhof "Probing Laminin Self-Interaction by Computational Modeling" | Mathias Müller "Quantitative Mass Spectrometry in Proteomics" | A. Sinz E. Schwarz |
20.06.2008 9 s.t. Bodo Moritz | Cindy Schulenburg | Martin Dippe | R. Ulrbich-Hofmann J. Balbach |
13.06.2008 8 s.t. | Anja Huster Constance Zugowski | "Insights in protein-amino acid interactions: Influence on protein stability" "The role of STAT3 in transcriptional regulation of the matrix metalloproteinase-1 in colon carcinoma cells" | |
06.06.2008 9 s.t. Philipp Dautel | Ahmad Arouri | Tina Weber | A. Blume/A. Kerth R. Ulbrich-Hofmann |
30.05.2008 9 s.t. Cindy Schulenburg | Bodo Moritz | Isabel Naarmann | Dirk Ostarek Thomas Brüser |
23.05.2008 9 s.t. Tina Weber | Anja Buttstett | Piotr Neumann | Elisabeth Schwarz Milton Stubbs |
16.05.2008 9 s.t. Christiane Harnisch | Stefan Reich | Claudia Simon | Ralph Golbik Hauke Lilie |
09.05.2008 8 s.t. General Meeting | Alfred Blume | ||
02.05.2008 9 s.t. | Brückentag | ||
25.04.2008 9 s.t. Doreen Schmidt | Anett Weidner | Danilo Meyer | Kai Tittmann Renate Ulbrich-Hofmann |
18.04.2008 9 s. t. Martin Dippe | Jana Behrendt | Thomas Brüser Karin Breunig | |
11.04.2008 8 s.t. | Jochen Balbach | Mario Träger Vorstellungsvortrag | Cordelia Schiene-Fischer |
04.04.2008 9 s.t. Stefan Kalkhof | Caroline Haupt | Anita Hoffmann | Jochen Balbach Milton Stubbs |
28.03.2008 9 s.t. Stefan Reich | Martin Dippe | Cindy Schulenburg | Renate Ulbrich Hofmann Alfred Blume |
21.03.2008 9 s .t. | Karfreitag | ||
14.03.2008 8 s.t. | Jochen Balbach | ||
07.03.2008 8 s.t. | General Meeting | ||
28.2.-01.03.2008 | International Meeting 2008 | ||
22.02.2008 9.s.t. Cindy Schulenburg | Mathias Müller | Stefan Kalkhof | Andrea Sinz Karin Breunig |
15.02.2008 9.s.t. Claudia Simon | Tina Weber | Holger Scheidt | Alfred Blume Daniel Huster |
8.2.2008 8:00 s.t. | Philipp Dautel "Characterization of Myeloperoxidase in the process of phagocytosis of apoptotic neutrophile granulocytes by macrophages" | Gary Sawers "Formate uptake and export" | Milton Stubbs |
01.02.2008 9 s.t. Bodo Moritz | Anja Menzel | Doreen Schmidt | Karin Breunig Milton Stubbs |
25.01.2008 9 s.t. Anita Hoffmann | Isabel Naarmann | Christiane Harnisch | Dirk Ostareck Thomas Brüser |
18.01.2008 9 s.t. Anja Buttstedt | Guido Reuther | Ahmad Arouri | Alfred Blume Elisabeth Schwarz |
11.01.2008 8 s.t. | Karin Breunig "The Gal4 family mof transcription activators from an evolutionary perspective" |