Martin Luther University Halle-Wittenberg

Hände einer Person, die mit Reagenzgläsern arbeitet.

Further settings

Login for editors

People

Heilmann group in June 2019

Heilmann group in June 2019

Heilmann group in June 2019

Plant Biochemistry

Research Groups

Ingo Heilmann

Ingo Heilmann

"Regulatory Membrane Lipids"
Prof. Dr. Ingo Heilmann

Tel. +49 (0) 345 55 24840
Room 2.55.0
Dr. Mareike Heilmann

Dr. Mareike Heilmann

"Nuclear Phosphoinositides"
Dr. Mareike Heilmann

Tel. +49 (0) 345 55 24865/25067
Room 2.60.0
Laboratory 2.78.0

Team Assistant

Martina Steinberg

Martina Steinberg

Martina Steinberg

Tel. +49 (0)345 55 24841
Room 2.56.0

Technical Assistants

Marion Sonntag

Marion Sonntag

Marion Sonntag

Tel. +49 (0) 345 55 24838/25066
Room 2.54.0
Laboratory 2.79.0
Kristin Peter

Kristin Peter

Dipl.-Biol. Kristin Peter

Tel. +49 (0) 345 55 24838/25066
Room 2.54.0
Laboratory 2.78.0

Post-Docs

Dr. Franziska Daamen

Dr. Franziska Daamen

Dr. Franziska Daamen

Tel. 0345 55 21627/25067
Room 2.57.0
Laboratory 2.78.0
Dr. Marta Fratini

Dr. Marta Fratini

Dr. Marta Fratini (on parental leave)

Tel. +49 (0) 345 55 24885/24868
Room 2.59.0
Laboratory 2.79.0
Dr. Alexandra Schutkowski

Dr. Alexandra Schutkowski

Dr. Alexandra Schutkowski

Tel. +49 (0) 345 55 24885/25066
Room 2.59.0
Laboratory 2.80.0
Dr. Irene Stenzel

Dr. Irene Stenzel

Dr. Irene Stenzel

Tel. +49 (0) 345 55 24885/25066
Room 2.59.0
Laboratory 2.80.0

PhD-students

Nadine Bauer

Nadine Bauer

Nadine Bauer (former group Sacha Baginsky)

Tel. 0345 55 21627/25067
Room 2.57.0
Laboratory 2.79.0
Christoph Kastner

Christoph Kastner

Christoph Kastner

Tel. 0345 55 24835/25067
Room 2.58.0
Laboratory 2.80.0
Marie Lebescond

Marie Lebescond

Marie Lebescond

Tel. 0345 55 21627/25067
Tel. 0345 55 24838/25067
Room 2.57.0
Laboratory 2.78.0
Monique Matzner

Monique Matzner

Monique Matzner

Tel. +49 (0) 345 55 24835/25067
Tel. 0345 55 24835/25067
Room 2.58.0
Laboratory 2.80.0
Angela Liliana Meza Lopez

Angela Liliana Meza Lopez

Ángela Liliana Meza López

Tel. 0345 55 24826/25067
Room 2.52.0
Laboratory 2.80.0
Johanna Nordmeier

Johanna Nordmeier

Johanna Nordmeier

Tel. 0345 55 24826/25067
Room 2.52.0
Laboratory 2.80.0
Benita Schmitz

Benita Schmitz

Benita Schmitz

Tel. 0345 55 21627/25067
Room 2.57.0
Laboratory 2.78.0
Lennart Schwalgun

Lennart Schwalgun

Lennart Schwalgun

Tel. 0345 55 21627/25067
Room 2.57.0
Laboratory 2.78.0
Johanna Uhlenberg

Johanna Uhlenberg

Johanna Uhlenberg

Tel. 0345 55 24826/25067
Room 2.52.0
Laboratory 2.78.0
Vera Wagner

Vera Wagner

Vera Wagner

Tel. 0345 55 24835/25067
Room 2.58.0
Laboratory 2.78.0

Masters- and Bachelor-students

Former Postdocs and PhD-students
Dr. Larissa LaunhardtPhD 2022
Master 2017
Now: Scientist, Tron, Mainz
Dr. Daniel Köhlerformer research group Baginsky

Now: IDT Biologika, Dessau-Roßlau, Germany

Dr. Wilhelm MenzelPhD 2019
Master 2013

Now: IDT Biologika, Dessau-Roßlau, Germany

Dr. Praveen KrishnamoorthyPostdoc 2014-2019

Now: Staff-Scientist (St. Louis, USA)

Dr. Feng LinPhD 2018

Now: Assistant Professor (Nanjing, China)

Dr. Katharina GerthPhD 2018
Master 2012

Now: Postdoc (Perth, Australia)

Dr. Tobias HeinzPhD 2015

Now: Icon Genetics, Halle, Germany

Dr. Franziska HempelPhD 2015
Diploma 2009

Now: IDT Biologika, Dessau-Roßlau, Germany

Dr. Ralitza Danova-AltPostdoc 2011-2014

Now: Regulatory-Affairs Manager

Dr. Jennifer LerchePhD 2013
Diploma 2008

Now: Thermo Scientific, Berlin, Germany

Dr. Stephanie WernerPhD 2013
Diploma 2008

Now: Group leader, Julius-Kühn-Institute, Quedlinburg, Germany

Dr. Alina MosblechPhD 2010
Diploma 2006

Now: Research Scientist, Evotec, Göttingen, Germany

Dr. Till IschebeckPhD 2008

Now: Professor for Plant Biotechnology, University of Münster, Germany

Dr. Sabine KönigPhD 2008

Now: Centre for Biological Signalling Studies (bioss), Albert-Ludwigs-University Freiburg, Germany

Former Diploma and MA students
Marie Lebescond, Master 2022
Vera Wagner, Master 2022
Juliane Zwoch, Master 2022
Georg Steinert, Master 2022
Benita Schmitz, Master 2021
Johanna Uhlenberg, Master 2020
Johanna Nordmeier, Master 2020
Monique Matzner, Master 2019
Alicia Toto Nyenguesso, Master 2019
Lennart Schwalgun, Master 2019
Jonas Kessel, Master 2018
Mara Riechmann, Master 2018
Larissa Launhardt, Master 2017
Lisa-Marie Helbig, Master 2017
Nele Stroscher, Master 2017
Franziska Daamen, Master 2017
Teresa Fritsch, Master 2016
Melanie Fischer, Master 2014
Babette Pinkwart, Master 2014
Wilhelm Menzel, Master 2013
Sophie Nahrstedt, Master 2013
Anna Müller, Master 2012
Jessica Lorenz, Master 2012
Katharina Gerth, Master 2012
Anette Mähs, Diploma 2010
Franziska Hempel, Diploma 2009
Linh Hai Vu, Diploma 2009
Jennifer Lerche, Diploma 2008
Stephanie Werner, Diploma 2008
Xu Jin, Diploma 2008
Christian Löfke, Diploma 2007
Nicolas Rasche, Diploma 2007
Alina Mosblech, Diploma 2006

This webpage was created with the MAGIC template provided by the MLU.

All contact data are presented to enable professional contacts and facilitate scientific cooperations. All individuals listed on this website habe agreed by their written signature to have their personal data (images, email addresses) published. Every individual had the explicit choice to object to the publication of their data.

The information on this page is current as of June 2019.

Up